CELEBRATING CRAFT BREWS, GOOD MUSIC & GREAT FRIENDS

LineupButton

Screenshot 2015-08-11 11.47.42

FRIDAY, AUGUST 21

MAIN STAGE

4:00 p.m. – House Music
5:00 p.m. – The Mainstays
6:30 p.m. – Billy Strings & Don Julin
8:15 p.m. – Robert Randolph & The Family Band with The Motor City Horns

SHORT’S TRUCK SIDE STAGE

4:15 p.m. – Brotha James
6:00 p.m. – Morseville Bridge
7:30 p.m. – Lowdown Brass Band

BONOBO TRUCK SIDE STAGE

4:00 p.m. – DJ Johnnie Walker
5:30 p.m. – Nick Ayers
6:30 p.m. – Steel City Jug Slammers

SILENT DISCO

6:00 p.m. – Prim (Red Channel)
6:00 p.m. – RENBau5 (Green Channel)
6:00 p.m. – Plat3ausigma (Blue Channel)
7:00 p.m. – DJ Sweet N’ Low (Red Channel)
7:00 p.m. – Nick Ayers (Green Channel)
7:00 p.m. – Tom Heath of A+ Event Entertainment (Blue Channel)
7:50 p.m. – DJ JR (Red Channel)
7:50 p.m. – CDX (Green Channel)
7:50 p.m. – Dan Kenny (Blue Channel)
9:00 p.m. – DJ Dominate with Brotha James (Red Channel)

MARCHING BANDS

9:45 p.m. – Lowdown Brass Band with Motor City Horns

BREW CAMP

11:00 p.m. – Morseville Bridge
12:00 a.m. – Steel City Jug Slammers

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22

MAIN STAGE

3:30 p.m. – Billy Strings & Don Julin
5:00 p.m. – That 1 Guy
6:30 p.m. – Sister Sparrow
8:15 p.m. – The Avett Brothers

SHORT’S TRUCK SIDE STAGE

4:30 p.m. – Jack Fivecoate
6:00 p.m. – Way Down Wanderers
7:30 p.m. – Lowdown Brass Band

BONOBO TRUCK SIDE STAGE

3:00 p.m. – The Pistil Whips
4:00 p.m. – Selecta Nesta
5:30 p.m. – Steel City Jug Slammers
6:15 p.m. – DJ Johnnie Walker
7:00 p.m. – Lowdown Brass Band
7:45 p.m. – DJ Johnnie Walker

SILENT DISCO

6:00 p.m. – DJ Chris Roxx (Green Channel)
6:00 p.m. – Miosis (Blue Channel)
6:45 p.m. – MEGAskyfish (Red Channel)
7:00 p.m. – Bea Roxx (Green Channel)
7:00 p.m. – Brotha James (Blue Channel)
8:00 p.m. – Biomassive (Red Channel)
8:00 p.m. – Chris & Bea Roxx Throw Down (Green Channel)
8:30 p.m. – Scott Perry (Green Channel)
8:30 p.m. – DJ Ryan Bischoff (Blue Channel)
9:30 p.m. – DJ Dominate (Blue Channel)
10:00 p.m. – That One Guy After Party (All Channels)

MARCHING BANDS

3:00 p.m. – Grand Traverse Pipes & Drums
4:30 p.m. – Grand Traverse Pipes & Drums
5:00 p.m. – Deep Blue Water Samba
6:00 p.m. – Grand Traverse Pipes & Drums

BREW CAMP

10:30 p.m. – Biomassive
12:30 a.m. – Brotha James
1:30 a.m. – Lowdown Brass Band

0 Comments to "Announcing the 2015 Summer Music Schedule!"

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Designed By Rey Ochoa & Daily Medias